Boxing / Kickboxing / MMA Bout Results and Suspensions

Date: September 15, 2012
Location: Sleeman Center, Guelph
Promoter: Proforce Promotions Inc.

Rounds Participants Results/ Round & Time Referee / Judges
Equipment Judges
Bout Comments and Suspensions
4

Red Corner:
Hudson, Craig
Paris Ontario Canada
Age: 38
Weight: 267.7 lbs

Blue Corner:
Rill, Franz
Whitby Ontario Canada
Age: 25
Weight: 235.6 lbs

UD
4th Round

R:
Loayza, Edgar

J:
Wylie, John
Boodhoo, William
Zolnierczyk, Kelly

EJ:
Lecomte, Daniel
Cicchelli, Vincent

Winner by UD.  Winner is Franz Rill.  14 day rest for both fighters.  Very sloppy fight.  It was a pro debut for both.
6

Red Corner:
Mercante, John
Brantford Ontario Canada
Age: 25
Weight: 197.8 lbs

Blue Corner:
Arsenault, Emile M.
Shediac New Brunswick Canada
Age: 45
Weight: 196 lbs

UD
6th Round

R:
Zolnierczyk, Rocky

J:
Wylie, John
Boodhoo, William
Zolnierczyk, Kelly


EJ:
Pesce, Peter
Brawn, Dale

Winner by UD.  Winner is John Mercante.  14 day rest for John Mercante.  30 day suspension for Emile Arsenault due to cut over (R) eye.
6

Red Corner:
Vanderpool, Fitzroy
Kitchener Ontario Canada
Age: 45
Weight: 160.6 lbs

Blue Corner:
Rose, Phillip
Whitby Ontario Canada
Age: 30
Weight: 162 lbs

UD
6th Round

R:
Zolnierczyk, Rocky

J:
Dalida, Martin
Davis, Harry
Zolnierczyk, Kelly

EJ:
Haggith, Scott
Cichelli, Vincent

Winner by UD.  Winner is Fitzroy Vanderpool.  14 day rest for both fighters.  Good fight. 
4

Red Corner:
Spence, Natasha
Mississauga ON  Canada
Age: 27
Weight: 131.6 lbs

Blue Corner:
Gorog, Alesandra
Dunaflodvar, Hungary
Age: 20
Weight: 128.1 lbs

TKO
1nd Round; 0:48

R:
Loayza, Edgar


J:
Zolnierczyk, Kelly
Boodhoo, William
Dalida Martin


EJ:
Turville, William D.
Truong, Quoc

Winner by TKO.  Winner is Natasha Spence.  14 day rest for Spence.  60 day suspension for Alexandra Gorog, needs MRI of head for medical clearance.
10

Red Corner:
McGuiness, Logan Cotton
Orangeville Ontario Canada
Age: 25
Weight: 134.9 lbs

Blue Corner:
Szot, Krytov
Postep Slasnie Poland
Age:34
Weight: 135 lbs

UD
10th Round

R:
Dunbar, Dave

J:
Davis, Harry
Zolnierczyk, Kelly
Boodhoo, William

EJ:
Lecomte, Daniel
Brawn, Dale

Winner by UD.  Winner is Logan Cotton McGuiness.  14 day rest for both fighters.  Szot must provide MRI of head and proof of Neuro consult before next fight.  Call Ont. Commission

Results Coding:

KO: Knockout
TKO: Technical Knockout
TKO-H: Stopped by Head Blows
TKO-C: Stopped by Cut
TKO-B: Stopped by Body Blows
TKO-3KD: Three Knockdowns
UD: Unanimous Decision
MD: Majority Decision
SD: Split Decision
DQ: Disqualification
D: Draw
TKO-OC: Outclassed

TKO-UTD: Unable to Defend
S: Submission
ABAN: Abandon
RNC: Rear Naked Choke
FC: Front Choke
TC: Triangle Choke
NC: Neck Crank
KL: Key Lock
LL: Leg Lock
KB: Knee Bar
AL: Ankle Lock
AC: Arm Choke
AB: Arm Bar

Scoring System: 10-point must
Timekeeper: Mackie, William
Ring Announcer: Antonio, Justin
Ring Physician: Su, Dr. Jason and Rehman, Dr. Faisal

Note:

All knockouts and technical knockouts unless specified automatically 60 days suspension (Need MRI or CT Scan). 14 days automatic suspension rest for all MMA fighters.

Contact info:

Ministry of Consumer Services
Office of the Athletics Commissioner
5775 Yonge Street
Suite 1500
Toronto ON M7A 2E5
Tel: (416) 326-8783
Fax: (416) 326-8633